Skip to main content

Railway Recruitment Cell-RRC Vacancy-103769 Grup-D Last Date- 12 April 2019




Railway Recruitment Cell-RRC Vacancy-103769 Grup-D Last Date- 12 April 2019


RRC Group D Vacancy Details

Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSCTotal
Level 1 Group D423552737810381155597984103769

RRC wise Vacancy Details

Board Post Wise DetailsGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
North Central Railway (Allahabad)Click Here208047411756783174730
Northern Railway (New Delhi)Click Here5144131736442017103113153
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)Click Here157040311076153074002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)Click Here213252613938143845249
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)Click Here159640210806333084019
Western Railway (Mumbai)Click Here428710742914164781210734
Central Railway (Mumbai)Click Here3597935265613987599345
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)Click Here193348213057383614914
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)Click Here492610872619146174510873
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)Click Here7971673662191151664
South Western Railway (Hubli)Click Here2745715200611385577167
Southern Railway (Chennai)Click Here4363958211813537879579
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)Click Here3663934257714327229328
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)Click Here11192918094492262894
East Central Railway (Hajipur)Click Here13693589565553253563
East Coast Railway (Bhubanewar)Click Here10342586534121982555

Eligibility Criteria for RRC Group D Recruitment

Education QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.07.2019)
Class 10 High School Passed in Any Recognized Board in India OR ITI Certificate in SCVT / NCVT.
  • 18 to 33 years for Gen
  • 18 to 36 years for OBC
  • 18 to 38 years for SC/ST
  • 18 to 43 years for PWD

Application Fee

   
For UR/OBC Male 500/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit/credit card or Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip.
For SC/ST/PWD & Women Candidates 250/-
Refund Rules After Candidates Appear the Stage I Examination General / OBC : 400/- Refunded and Other Candidates : 250/- Will be Refunded to Account.

Important Dates to Remember

  
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application12 March 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application12 April 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Challan18 April 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Online23 April 2019
Last Date for Final Submission of Online Application26 April 2019
Date of CBT ExamSept – Oct 2019

Important Links

  
Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/CEN%20No.%20RRC-01_2019.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://wcr.rly-rect-appn.in/rrbgroupd2019/

How to Apply RRC Group D Vacancy

 
Interested Candidates may apply Online through the RRB website http://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in from 12.03.2019 to 12.04.2019.
  • Advt. No. : RRC-01/2019
  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Online Pay Slip

अब से, प्रत्येक कर्मचारी का वेतन ऑनलाइन काटा जाना चाहिए।  गाइड देखें  ऑनलाइन स्लीप स्लिप का भुगतान करने के लिए लॉगिन करें: ऑनलाइन भुगतान करें ONLINE PAY SLIP Giduline

Recruitment announcement for 3437 posts of Talati cum Mintri, find out the last date and details

Recruitment announcement for 3437 posts of Talati cum Mintri, find out the last date and details Announcement for recruitment of Talati cum Minister  3437 Talati cum Minister announced for recruitment Recruitment forms will be filled up by 15th February Gujarat Panchayat Service Selection Board, Gandhinagar has invited online application forms for direct recruitment of candidates for the vacant posts of Gram Panchayat Secretary (Talati cum Minister) Class-3 cadre. When will the recruitment process start? As per the announcement made by Gujarat Panchayat Selection Board, the application process can be started from tomorrow i.e. from 28th January 2022 to 15th February. The recruitment process is for 3437 vacancies. Vacancies: 3437 Online Application Start Date: 28-01-2022- 13:00 PM Online Application Last Date: 15-02-2022- 23:59 PM Fees: 100RS + Service Charge for General Category. Online and Post Office Fees Payment Last Date: 17-02-2022- 23:59 PM Post office Chalan Print Last Date: 15-

RPSC Recruitment 2022: Recruitment for 53 posts in RPSC, apply from here

RPSC Recruitment 2022: Recruitment for 53 posts in RPSC, apply from here RPSC Recruitment 2022: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has issued notification for recruitment to the posts of Junior Hydrogeologist, Junior Geophysicist, Technical Assistant and others. RPSC Recruitment 2022:  Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has issued notification for recruitment to the posts of Junior Hydrogeologist, Junior Geophysicist, Technical Assistant and others. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for this job from 3rd February to 02nd March. Candidates wishing to apply for this recruitment of RPSC should note that they will be selected for these posts on the basis of performance in interview. However, the Commission may also conduct written examination as required along with the number of candidates who have applied for the above posts. The online application process for this recruitment is dt. Will start on 3rd February and Dt. Applications will be accepted until March 2.